Seller's Agent in 2026
Marie Pence
Windermere North
(509) 230-8457
5 in this area
183 Total Sales
Great location on south hill for this 5 bedroom, 2 bath raised rancher! This home boasts a new main floor bathroom, new furnace in 2017 and a new roof and electrical meter in 2020! Separate entrance at basement on back of home, offers great opportunity for rental or In-Law set up! Main floor offers 3 beds with full bath, kitchen and family room~ basement has additional 2 bedrooms, family room, 3/4 bath with laundry and kitchenette! 1204' sq feet per floor + 2408 total sq feet. Charming era finishes throughout the home and kitchen offers large pantry and concrete counter tops!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | $225,280 | Pacific Northwest Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $410,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $205,000 | Seller Take Back |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $340,700 | $100,000 | $240,700 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $391,600 | $90,000 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $342,900 | $90,000 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $327,900 | $75,000 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $235,300 | $46,200 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $204,900 | $44,000 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $187,800 | $40,000 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $169,900 | $48,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $165,400 | $48,000 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $161,100 | $48,000 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $144,600 | $40,000 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $40,000 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marie Pence
Windermere North
(509) 230-8457
5 in this area
183 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Matt Mehring
Windermere North
(509) 496-4713
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chase Baxter
eXp Realty 4 Degrees
(509) 508-0461
12 in this area
290 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202527813
APN: 35224.5820
Ask me questions while you tour the home.