3908 E Steeple St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 E Steeple St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $365,588, approximately $284 per square foot. 3908 E Steeple St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Lifescape Childrens Specialty School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $294,600 | $36,600 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $318,300 | $36,600 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $307,000 | $36,600 | $270,400 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $278,100 | $36,600 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $232,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $222,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $205,483 | $32,445 | $173,038 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $197,545 | $32,445 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $189,868 | $30,598 | $159,270 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $189,868 | $30,598 | $159,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map