3908 Kiess Dr Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $909,180
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Kiess Dr, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $889,295, approximately $300 per square foot. 3908 Kiess Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Klapman Bruce T and Klapman Laurie H
Bought by
Gordon Richard and Gordon Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,623
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$662,672
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Richard | $685,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Richard | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,730 | $81,000 | $18,876 | $62,124 |
| 2024 | $13,730 | $60,902 | $16,016 | $44,886 |
| 2023 | $13,936 | $62,646 | $16,016 | $46,630 |
| 2022 | $13,936 | $65,187 | $16,016 | $49,171 |
| 2021 | $12,421 | $51,922 | $13,442 | $38,480 |
| 2020 | $12,309 | $51,922 | $13,442 | $38,480 |
| 2019 | $11,802 | $57,058 | $13,442 | $43,616 |
| 2018 | $13,717 | $60,188 | $11,726 | $48,462 |
| 2017 | $13,455 | $60,188 | $11,726 | $48,462 |
| 2016 | $12,425 | $60,188 | $11,726 | $48,462 |
| 2015 | $11,371 | $49,892 | $9,438 | $40,454 |
| 2014 | $11,177 | $49,892 | $9,438 | $40,454 |
| 2013 | $11,020 | $49,892 | $9,438 | $40,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map