3908 Maple Ave Waco, TX 76707
Heart of Texas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,592 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Maple Ave, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $171,898, approximately $138 per square foot. 3908 Maple Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Dean Highland Elementary School, Waco High School, and Rapoport Academy El - North Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $144,000 | $21,240 | $122,760 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $148,060 | $21,240 | $126,820 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $139,470 | $21,240 | $118,230 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $128,250 | $18,530 | $109,720 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $96,120 | $10,060 | $86,060 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $80,070 | $9,580 | $70,490 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $78,970 | $9,180 | $69,790 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $73,910 | $8,710 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $61,450 | $8,390 | $53,060 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $57,900 | $8,150 | $49,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map