3908 McGary Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $290,447
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 McGary Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $279,482, approximately $187 per square foot. 3908 McGary Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $86,000 | $14,880 | $71,120 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $86,000 | $14,880 | $71,120 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $86,000 | $14,880 | $71,120 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $65,600 | $11,240 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $65,600 | $11,240 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $65,670 | $11,240 | $54,430 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $54,290 | $11,200 | $43,090 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $54,290 | $11,200 | $43,090 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $54,290 | $11,200 | $43,090 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $52,050 | $9,800 | $42,250 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $52,050 | $9,800 | $42,250 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $52,050 | $9,800 | $42,250 |
| 2013 | $2,613 | $47,600 | $9,800 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map