3908 Mladies Ct Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $292,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Mladies Ct, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $265,182, approximately $228 per square foot. 3908 Mladies Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Sporrer Frederick Matthew
Bought by
Walker Sophia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,985
Outstanding Balance
$135,487
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Sporrer Frederick Matthew
Bought by
Walker Sophia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,985
Outstanding Balance
$135,487
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Saunders Sharla C
Bought by
Sporrer Frederick Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Harvard Homes Limited Liability Co
Bought by
Saunders Sharla C and Watkins Lamont W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Sophia A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Walker Sophia A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Sporrer Frederick Matthew | $128,000 | -- | |
| Saunders Sharla C | $120,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Sophia A | $215,985 | |
| Closed | Walker Sophia A | $215,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $212,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $192,400 | $49,400 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $183,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $175,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $166,700 | $49,400 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $156,800 | $49,400 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map