3908 Nowhere Rd Athens, GA 30601
Estimated Value: $168,910 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Nowhere Rd, Athens, GA 30601 and is currently estimated at $223,728, approximately $157 per square foot. 3908 Nowhere Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including South Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Massey Freddie V
Bought by
Kyer Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Swann Joe S
Bought by
Massey Freddie V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyer Mary C | $79,900 | -- | |
| Massey Freddie V | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $57,800 | $19,000 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $337 | $57,800 | $19,000 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $606 | $52,600 | $19,000 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $743 | $32,840 | $6,440 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $733 | $32,840 | $6,440 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $665 | $28,440 | $6,440 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $676 | $28,440 | $6,440 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $651 | $27,360 | $6,440 | $20,920 |
| 2017 | $586 | $25,226 | $6,460 | $18,766 |
| 2016 | $590 | $25,226 | $6,460 | $18,766 |
| 2015 | $594 | $25,226 | $6,460 | $18,766 |
| 2014 | $571 | $24,786 | $6,460 | $18,326 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,786 | $6,460 | $18,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map