3908 Redstone Rd Denton, TX 76209
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,021 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Redstone Rd, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $232,255, approximately $232 per square foot. 3908 Redstone Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ginnings Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Willoughby Brian D and Willoughby Patricia M
Bought by
Willoughby Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Hitt Charles L and Hitt Kathye A Tarpley
Bought by
Willoughby Elizabeth L and Willoughby Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$54,490
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Tarpley & Tarpley Investments
Bought by
Hitt Kathye A Tarpley and Hitt Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Willoughby Elizabeth L | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Hitt Kathye A Tarpley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willoughby Elizabeth L | $81,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $206,000 | $47,933 | $158,067 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $196,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $178,286 | $47,933 | $182,541 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $162,078 | $47,933 | $152,482 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $165,853 | $24,309 | $141,544 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $133,949 | $24,309 | $125,073 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $121,772 | $24,309 | $127,050 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $110,702 | $24,309 | $114,755 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $100,638 | $24,309 | $106,830 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $91,489 | $24,309 | $84,179 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $83,172 | $18,488 | $64,684 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $77,814 | $18,488 | $59,326 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,694 | $18,488 | $57,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map