NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,688 Sq Ft
5,175 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2025

Last sale price $479,990 $179 Per Sq Ft

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Beautiful, brand new Supernova floorplan in a highly desirable West Valley location with easy access to Loop 202 South, and I-10. Under Construction - Ready to Move in May 2025. Features countless upgrades such as 9' ceilings, soft close white shaker cabinets, shaw 17x17 tile, granite countertops in the kitchen, and stainless steel appliances. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included. Energy-efficient features include Low - E dual pane windows, and dual zoned WIFI programmable thermostats. Spacious walk-in closet in the primary suite. Exterior features include front yard desert landscaping with irrigation, covered patio and spacious, private backyard. This North/South facing home also has spectacular mountain views! The community features greenbelts, two premium neighborhood parks with playgrounds and BBQ area. Conveniently located near the new 202 freeway, schools, shopping, dining, and Estrella Mountain Regional Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Kallay

Compass License #SA512397000 Listed on: 06/06/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriella Palma

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA684600000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $328

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 5,175 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 303
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-31-928

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Villages At Accomazz Association, Phone Number (623) 257-8143
  • Built by Starlight Homes
  • Villages At Accomazzo Subdivision, Supernova Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$328

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

5,175 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S 99th Ave & W Jones Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 75.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Supernova
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Villages at Accomazzo
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 178.57
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2688.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Villages at Accomazz
  • Phone: 623-257-8143
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Union Elementary School
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hurley Ranch Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5175.0
  • Parcel #: 101-31-928

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Starlight Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 328.0
  • Tax Book Number: 101.0
  • Tax Lot: 303
  • Tax Map Number: 31.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Sold $479,990 +5.7% $179 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $453,990 -4.2% $169 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Price Changed $473,990 -2.1% $176 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $483,990 -2.0% $180 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $493,990 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6876724

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.