3908 S Brigham Ave Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 S Brigham Ave, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $537,804, approximately $208 per square foot. 3908 S Brigham Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Mary McPherson Elementary School, Victory Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Fowler Brian Philip and Fowler Helena Irita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,186
Outstanding Balance
$147,058
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$390,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Dyver Development Llc
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc and Cbh Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Brian Philip | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History