3908 Simonview Ct Grand Forks, ND 58201
Estimated Value: $321,505 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Simonview Ct, Grand Forks, ND 58201 and is currently estimated at $349,876, approximately $155 per square foot. 3908 Simonview Ct is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including J. Nelson Kelly Elementary School, Schroeder Middle School, and Red River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Durieux Linda M
Bought by
Schmaltz Darren M and Horner Randi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,930
Outstanding Balance
$130,479
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,397
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmaltz Darren M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmaltz Darren M | $194,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $142,500 | $28,000 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $136,000 | $28,000 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $124,300 | $28,150 | $96,150 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $118,500 | $26,200 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $121,300 | $27,150 | $94,150 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $106,000 | $20,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $106,000 | $20,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map