3908 Windsor Mist Ln Spring, TX 77386
Benders Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,802,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,630
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3908 Windsor Mist Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $1,513,905, approximately $268 per square foot. 3908 Windsor Mist Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2019
Sold by
Mc2 Holdings Inc
Bought by
Shortt Bruce N and Shortt Lan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Morales Concepcion Martin and Morales Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortt Bruce N | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Concepcion Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,907 | $1,331,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,258 | $1,210,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,258 | $1,100,000 | $226,680 | $1,473,320 |
| 2022 | $22,501 | $1,296,810 | $227,770 | $1,069,040 |
| 2021 | $11,942 | $645,950 | $125,150 | $520,800 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $125,150 | $125,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $259,740 | $259,740 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $194,810 | $194,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map