3909 E Ellis St Mesa, AZ 85205
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,334 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 E Ellis St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $967,584, approximately $289 per square foot. 3909 E Ellis St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Entz Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Vaughan Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Linda A | $457,308 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $56,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $54,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $63,630 | $12,720 | $50,910 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $51,970 | $10,390 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $47,770 | $9,550 | $38,220 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $44,610 | $8,920 | $35,690 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $43,750 | $8,750 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $44,430 | $8,880 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $5,274 | $46,100 | $9,220 | $36,880 |
| 2016 | $5,155 | $45,230 | $9,040 | $36,190 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map