3909 E Somers Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 E Somers Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $243,178, approximately $185 per square foot. 3909 E Somers Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Tulys Richard and Matusik Betty E
Bought by
Lara Vanessa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,173
Outstanding Balance
$3,709
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Tuyls Eileen B
Bought by
Tuyls Richard and Matusik Betty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Vanessa M | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Tuyls Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Vanessa M | $4,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,551 | $216,400 | $45,400 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $168,800 | $45,400 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $150,000 | $45,400 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $150,000 | $45,400 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $152,800 | $45,400 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $143,100 | $45,400 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $131,400 | $45,400 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $122,100 | $45,400 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $123,800 | $45,400 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $123,800 | $45,400 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map