3909 Hilton Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,877 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Hilton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $197,439, approximately $121 per square foot. 3909 Hilton Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $168,600 | $50,000 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $160,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $152,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $144,700 | $50,000 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $144,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $144,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $143,900 | $50,000 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $141,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $139,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $129,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $121,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map