3909 Joyner St Flint, MI 48532
West Court Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $34,000 - $42,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
602
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Joyner St, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $37,924, approximately $62 per square foot. 3909 Joyner St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Lamar M
Bought by
Brown Lamar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Rader Stanley Stephanie and Rader Stanley
Bought by
Brown Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Purvis Nathan A
Bought by
Rader Stephanie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2013
Sold by
Forbes Georgia
Bought by
Valu Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lamar | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Brown Lamar | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Rader Stephanie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Valu Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |