3909 Justin Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Puckett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,009
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Justin Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $369,561, approximately $122 per square foot. 3909 Justin Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Koop Chris and Koop Deanna
Bought by
Benton Grady and Benton Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Mabrey Mary Ann
Bought by
Pena Ronnie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Grady | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Pena Ronnie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,698 | $389,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $354,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $350,110 | $35,109 | $315,001 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $330,663 | $35,109 | $295,554 |
| 2021 | $5,937 | $266,251 | $35,674 | $230,577 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $247,822 | $35,674 | $212,148 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $246,273 | $24,790 | $221,483 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $246,273 | $24,790 | $221,483 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $244,465 | $24,790 | $219,675 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $216,631 | $24,790 | $191,841 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $216,631 | $24,790 | $191,841 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $210,567 | $24,790 | $185,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map