3909 Pine St Unit 2R Philadelphia, PA 19104
University City NeighborhoodONE MONTH FREE!
We are now offering ONE MONTH FREE on 12+ month leases starting in June!
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Hardwood Floors
- Yard
- Smoke Free
About This Home
Welcome to 39th and Pine! Now leasing spacious apartments in the heart of University City. Enjoy a cool space with the comfort of community and affordable rates in the city. 39th & Pine St. is within one block from the University of Penn and a few blocks from HUP, CHOP, Drexel, and SJU. Walk to school, work, and all of the best shops and restaurants University City has to offer!
Call or Email Us Today for More Information!
Key Features:
• Internet is provided!
•Washer/Dryer available in select apartments
•24-hour emergency maintenance
•Dog & Cat-Friendly unit available
•Beautiful Hardwood floors
•Spacious Floor Plans
•Just a few blocks from U-Penn, Drexel and SJU Campus
•Convenient to local shops & restaurants
•Close to SEPTA Public Transportation
Condo Details
Property Information
- 4 units
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,625 | -5.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,725 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Rent | $1,725 | +4.5% | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
- 5644 PINE ST Pine St
- 403 S 42nd St
- 4122 Chester Ave
- 4006 Chestnut St
- 4220 Baltimore Ave
- 4008 Chestnut St
- 4304 06 Osage Ave
- 4300 00 Spruce St Unit B304
- 4314 Pine St
- 4014 Market St
- 4028 Market St
- 4107 Ludlow St
- 4320 Spruce St
- 426 S 44th St Unit 2
- 426 S 44th St Unit 1
- 4408 Locust St
- 4500 Chester Ave
- 4502 Chester Ave
- 37 N Preston St
- 4513 Kingsessing Ave
- 3909 Pine St
- 3909 Pine St
- 3911 Pine St
- 3911 Pine St
- 3911 Pine St
- 3927 Pine St
- 3916 Pine St
- 3916 Pine St
- 3929 Baltimore Ave
- 3931 Pine St
- 3915 Baltimore Ave
- 3937 Baltimore Ave
- 3939 Baltimore Ave
- 301 S 40th St
- 3961 Baltimore Ave Unit 1F
- 3965 Baltimore Ave
- 3965 Baltimore Ave
- 4001 Baltimore Ave
- 400 S 40th St
- 4011 Pine St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.