3909 Robin Hood Ln Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $124,721 - $140,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Robin Hood Ln, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $134,430, approximately $75 per square foot. 3909 Robin Hood Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Gibson Alan
Bought by
Collins Dwayne E and Collins Felicisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Sanders William E and Sanders Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Dwayne E | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Alan | -- | -- | |
| Sanders William E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $23,750 | $2,400 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $23,750 | $2,400 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $23,750 | $2,400 | $21,350 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $18,630 | $1,800 | $16,830 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $18,630 | $1,800 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $18,630 | $1,800 | $16,830 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $18,630 | $1,800 | $16,830 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $18,630 | $1,800 | $16,830 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $18,940 | $1,800 | $17,140 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $18,940 | $1,800 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $18,940 | $1,800 | $17,140 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $18,940 | $1,800 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map