3909 W Tapps Dr E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 W Tapps Dr E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $646,384, approximately $321 per square foot. 3909 W Tapps Dr E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Lakeridge Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Buchanan William W and Buchanan Mary Anne
Bought by
Buchanan William W and Buchanan Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Pollastro Michael J
Bought by
Pollastro John Edward and Pollastro Carmen Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan William W | -- | None Available | |
| Pollastro John Edward | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pollastro John Edward | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $590,000 | $270,500 | $319,500 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $578,700 | $242,500 | $336,200 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $534,100 | $242,500 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $572,700 | $253,200 | $319,500 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $411,500 | $165,800 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $366,200 | $151,600 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $349,000 | $142,900 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $312,300 | $119,500 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $249,000 | $92,800 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $228,200 | $75,900 | $152,300 |
| 2013 | $3,207 | $202,500 | $68,600 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map