3909 Westgate Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,578 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Westgate Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $244,645, approximately $206 per square foot. 3909 Westgate Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Patterson Linda K and Patterson Ronald L
Bought by
Officer Lyle E and Officer Shelly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,892
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,753
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Officer Lyle E | -- | Preferred Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Officer Lyle E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $25,790 | $2,000 | $23,790 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $22,310 | $2,000 | $20,310 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $22,310 | $2,000 | $20,310 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $22,310 | $2,000 | $20,310 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $22,310 | $2,000 | $20,310 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $22,310 | $2,000 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $22,310 | $2,000 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $22,310 | $2,000 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map