Estimated Value: $586,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,413
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39093 Case Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $613,058, approximately $179 per square foot. 39093 Case Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Bought by
Eavenson John C and Eavenson Christina F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,883
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$455,175
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eavenson John C | $340,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eavenson John C | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,185 | $186,837 | $36,750 | $150,087 |
| 2023 | $8,368 | $151,186 | $24,633 | $126,553 |
| 2022 | $8,289 | $151,186 | $24,633 | $126,553 |
| 2021 | $8,306 | $151,186 | $24,633 | $126,553 |
| 2020 | $7,889 | $134,750 | $21,960 | $112,790 |
| 2019 | $7,727 | $134,750 | $21,960 | $112,790 |
| 2018 | $7,313 | $134,750 | $21,960 | $112,790 |
| 2017 | $7,466 | $130,980 | $21,240 | $109,740 |
| 2016 | $7,553 | $130,980 | $21,240 | $109,740 |
| 2015 | $7,628 | $130,980 | $21,240 | $109,740 |
| 2014 | $6,731 | $116,550 | $18,900 | $97,650 |
| 2013 | $6,767 | $116,550 | $18,900 | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map