391 8th St Unit 4 Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 391 8th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 391 8th St Unit 4 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 Henry Bristow, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and St Saviour High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,761 | $908,100 | $131,400 | $776,700 |
| 2025 | $13,673 | $802,350 | $131,400 | $670,950 |
| 2024 | $13,673 | $752,850 | $131,400 | $621,450 |
| 2023 | $12,423 | $760,500 | $131,400 | $629,100 |
| 2022 | $11,477 | $633,600 | $131,400 | $502,200 |
| 2021 | $11,507 | $606,150 | $131,400 | $474,750 |
| 2019 | $10,610 | $490,320 | $131,400 | $358,920 |
| 2018 | $9,908 | $77,899 | $25,051 | $52,848 |
| 2017 | $9,178 | $72,157 | $26,943 | $45,214 |
| 2016 | $9,302 | $72,157 | $29,592 | $42,565 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $69,873 | $32,283 | $37,590 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $64,712 | $25,364 | $39,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map