391 Appleton St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,159,596
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Appleton St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,050,899, approximately $441 per square foot. 391 Appleton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Sold by
Puopolo T Ann L
Bought by
Bernoff Joshua D and Harding Kimberley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernoff Joshua D | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernoff Joshua D | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Bernoff Joshua D | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Bernoff Joshua D | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,530 | $977,700 | $477,400 | $500,300 |
| 2024 | $9,690 | $915,000 | $459,500 | $455,500 |
| 2023 | $9,698 | $865,100 | $429,700 | $435,400 |
| 2022 | $9,283 | $812,900 | $417,700 | $395,200 |
| 2021 | $9,091 | $801,700 | $417,700 | $384,000 |
| 2020 | $8,869 | $801,900 | $417,700 | $384,200 |
| 2019 | $7,889 | $700,600 | $411,800 | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $7,340 | $605,100 | $316,300 | $288,800 |
| 2017 | $7,375 | $587,200 | $298,400 | $288,800 |
| 2016 | $6,893 | $538,500 | $274,500 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $6,859 | $506,200 | $256,600 | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map