391 Bogert Rd River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $999,400
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Bogert Rd, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $787,350, approximately $540 per square foot. 391 Bogert Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,057 | $721,200 | $412,000 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $17,606 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $16,600 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $16,850 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $15,267 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $16,258 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $15,793 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $15,461 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $15,311 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $14,964 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $14,400 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $14,428 | $455,400 | $294,400 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map