391 Cape Monday Rd Harrison, ME 04040
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,819,047 - $2,213,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$1,060/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Cape Monday Rd, Harrison, ME 04040 and is currently estimated at $2,018,012, approximately $1,059 per square foot. 391 Cape Monday Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Sloboda Heidi
Bought by
Sloboda Heidi and Sloboda Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,850
Outstanding Balance
$553,922
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,464,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Portash Adelaide
Bought by
Kowalski Vawn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloboda Heidi | -- | None Available | |
| Sloboda Heidi | -- | None Available | |
| Kowalski Vawn P | -- | -- | |
| Kowalski Vawn P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloboda Heidi | $572,850 | |
| Closed | Sloboda Heidi | $572,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,948 | $1,942,500 | $1,217,700 | $724,800 |
| 2024 | $14,957 | $1,942,500 | $1,217,700 | $724,800 |
| 2023 | $13,658 | $1,054,700 | $590,200 | $464,500 |
| 2022 | $12,551 | $1,054,700 | $590,200 | $464,500 |
| 2021 | $12,340 | $1,054,700 | $590,200 | $464,500 |
| 2020 | $12,551 | $1,054,700 | $590,200 | $464,500 |
| 2019 | $11,813 | $1,054,700 | $590,200 | $464,500 |
| 2018 | $11,082 | $1,054,700 | $590,200 | $464,500 |
| 2017 | $10,928 | $1,054,700 | $590,200 | $464,500 |
| 2016 | $11,549 | $1,054,700 | $590,200 | $464,500 |
| 2015 | $11,760 | $1,054,700 | $590,200 | $464,500 |
| 2011 | $10,394 | $1,055,200 | $590,200 | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map