391 Dean St Unit 4C Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $3,041,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$1,437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Dean St Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $2,121,912, approximately $1,436 per square foot. 391 Dean St Unit 4C is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Saint Warwick
Bought by
Holt Makyha-Tiana B and Holt Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$563,094
Outstanding Balance
$487,138
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,634,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Park Slope Manor Llc
Bought by
Saint Warwick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$578,984
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Makyha-Tiana B | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Holt Makyha-Tiana B | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Holt Makyha-Tiana B | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Saint Warwick | $736,938 | -- | |
| Saint Warwick | $736,938 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Makyha-Tiana B | $563,094 | |
| Closed | Holt Makyha-Tiana B | $563,094 | |
| Previous Owner | Saint Warwick | $578,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $841 | $191,774 | $6,877 | $184,897 |
| 2025 | $841 | $173,423 | $6,877 | $166,546 |
| 2024 | $841 | $164,602 | $6,877 | $157,725 |
| 2023 | $825 | $154,623 | $6,877 | $147,746 |
| 2022 | $823 | $144,420 | $6,877 | $137,543 |
| 2021 | $825 | $122,891 | $6,877 | $116,014 |
| 2020 | $406 | $131,338 | $6,877 | $124,461 |
| 2019 | $849 | $125,171 | $6,877 | $118,294 |
| 2018 | $856 | $127,002 | $6,877 | $120,125 |
| 2017 | $856 | $109,436 | $6,877 | $102,559 |
| 2016 | $867 | $98,559 | $6,876 | $91,683 |
| 2015 | $678 | $81,890 | $6,877 | $75,013 |
| 2014 | $678 | $83,348 | $6,877 | $76,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map