391 E 328th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 E 328th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $177,505, approximately $219 per square foot. 391 E 328th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Menn Debbie
Bought by
Menn Debbie and Lesko Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Rothrock Boots
Bought by
Menn Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Rothrock Boots
Bought by
Rothrock Boots and Menn Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Paul Caruso Donald and Paul Carol A
Bought by
Rothrock Boots
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1990
Bought by
Caruso Donald Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menn Debbie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Menn Debbie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rothrock Boots | -- | Continental Title | |
| Rothrock Boots | $128,000 | Continental Title | |
| Caruso Donald Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rothrock Boots | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,930 | $11,230 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,930 | $11,230 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $43,850 | $9,740 | $34,110 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $43,850 | $9,740 | $34,110 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $43,850 | $9,740 | $34,110 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $35,090 | $7,800 | $27,290 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $35,090 | $7,800 | $27,290 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $30,610 | $12,470 | $18,140 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $30,610 | $12,470 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $30,610 | $12,470 | $18,140 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $30,610 | $12,470 | $18,140 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $30,610 | $12,470 | $18,140 |
| 2013 | $1,586 | $30,610 | $12,470 | $18,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map