391 E Mutton Hollow Rd Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $974,822
2
Beds
4
Baths
429
Sq Ft
$2,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 E Mutton Hollow Rd, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $874,956, approximately $2,039 per square foot. 391 E Mutton Hollow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Edward J Swenson Trust and Swenson Edward J
Bought by
Tanner David R and Tanner Kristi S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanner David R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $444,400 | $255,379 | $189,021 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $424,049 | $193,948 | $230,101 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $492,758 | $195,758 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $348,139 | $348,139 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map