391 Forest Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Forest Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $366,172, approximately $381 per square foot. 391 Forest Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Loertscher Judith P
Bought by
Loertscher Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Loestscher Bruce and Judith Loertscher Ex
Bought by
Loertscher Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loertscher Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Loertscher Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $6,830 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $6,447 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $6,135 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $6,157 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $6,127 | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $62,800 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map