391 Kelso Trail Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $175,254 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Kelso Trail, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $224,064, approximately $130 per square foot. 391 Kelso Trail is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Primary School, and Corbin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Henry Henry
Bought by
Shelton Thomas Gerald and Shelton Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
William William and Litras Opal
Bought by
Hollin Henry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Thomas Gerald | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hollin Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $177 | $53,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $181 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $342 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |