391 Macon Ct O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $353,684 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Macon Ct, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $359,421, approximately $215 per square foot. 391 Macon Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Hinchcliffe Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Elfrink Stephen M and Elfrink Debra J
Bought by
Elfrink Stephen M and Elfrink Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Lakenburges Karl J
Bought by
Elfrink Stephen M and Elfrink Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,868
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Muenchow Brian S and Muenchow Rebecca R
Bought by
Lakenburges Karl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Huff Linda
Bought by
Muenchow Brian S and Muenchow Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,548
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Ozier Leann
Bought by
Huff Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Ozier Leann
Bought by
Huff Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elfrink Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Elfrink Stephen M | $174,000 | Community Title Shiloh Llc | |
| Lakenburges Karl J | $190,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Muenchow Brian S | $157,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Huff Linda | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Huff Stacey | $34,000 | -- | |
| Huff Stacey | $34,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elfrink Stephen M | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lakenburges Karl J | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lakenburges Karl J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muenchow Brian S | $160,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Stacey | $125,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Stacey | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,682 | $88,945 | $21,323 | $67,622 |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $78,943 | $18,925 | $60,018 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $72,578 | $17,399 | $55,179 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $70,693 | $17,455 | $53,238 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $66,917 | $16,523 | $50,394 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $66,917 | $16,523 | $50,394 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $64,974 | $16,043 | $48,931 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $62,508 | $15,771 | $46,737 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $61,049 | $15,403 | $45,646 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $60,343 | $15,225 | $45,118 |
| 2013 | $4,878 | $59,418 | $14,992 | $44,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map