391 Melody Ln Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Melody Ln, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $290,985, approximately $124 per square foot. 391 Melody Ln is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Graban Michael A and Graban Elaine A
Bought by
Graban Michael A and Graban Elaine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Michael A Graban
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graban Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael A Graban | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $85,120 | $14,210 | $70,910 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $85,120 | $14,210 | $70,910 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $85,120 | $14,210 | $70,910 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $63,600 | $11,830 | $51,770 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $63,600 | $11,830 | $51,770 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $63,600 | $11,830 | $51,770 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $57,650 | $11,830 | $45,820 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $57,650 | $11,830 | $45,820 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $57,650 | $11,830 | $45,820 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $54,250 | $11,830 | $42,420 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $54,250 | $11,830 | $42,420 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $54,250 | $11,830 | $42,420 |
| 2013 | $2,799 | $54,250 | $11,830 | $42,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map