391 Salt Point Turnpike Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Salt Point Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $385,142, approximately $241 per square foot. 391 Salt Point Turnpike is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Holy Trinity School, and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Messina Marie F Est
Bought by
Micucci Raymond and Micucci Traci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micucci Raymond | $225,000 | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $259,500 | $81,000 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $259,500 | $81,000 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $8,956 | $259,500 | $81,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $9,687 | $259,500 | $73,600 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $9,534 | $225,500 | $73,600 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $210,500 | $73,600 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $210,500 | $73,600 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $185,000 | $73,600 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $188,500 | $73,600 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $191,000 | $73,600 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,000 | $71,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,000 | $71,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map