Estimated Value: $22,000 - $110,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Smith Rd, Otway, OH 45657 and is currently estimated at $79,667. 391 Smith Rd is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $6,220 | $3,000 | $3,220 |
| 2024 | $296 | $5,080 | $2,400 | $2,680 |
| 2023 | $269 | $5,080 | $2,400 | $2,680 |
| 2022 | $257 | $5,080 | $2,400 | $2,680 |
| 2021 | $223 | $4,350 | $2,070 | $2,280 |
| 2020 | $223 | $4,350 | $2,070 | $2,280 |
| 2019 | $223 | $4,220 | $2,050 | $2,170 |
| 2018 | $218 | $4,220 | $2,050 | $2,170 |
| 2017 | $218 | $4,220 | $2,050 | $2,170 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $3,860 | $1,880 | $1,980 |
| 2015 | $197 | $3,860 | $1,880 | $1,980 |
| 2013 | $183 | $3,860 | $1,880 | $1,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map