391 Spring Head Dr SE Lawrenceville, GA 30046
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Spring Head Dr SE, Lawrenceville, GA 30046 and is currently estimated at $286,062, approximately $185 per square foot. 391 Spring Head Dr SE is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Central Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Tah Holding Lp
Bought by
Tah 2018 1 Borrower Llc and C/O Tricon American Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Lang Amanda
Bought by
Tah Holding Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Boo Kevin J
Bought by
Lang Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
2006-1 Morgan Stanley
Bought by
Boo Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Middleton Terri
Bought by
Morgan Stanley Trust 2006-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Brown Marcia
Bought by
Middleton Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,768
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Bowen Builders Group Inc
Bought by
Brown Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,684
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tah 2018 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tah Holding Lp | $91,000 | -- | |
| Lang Amanda | $115,000 | -- | |
| Boo Kevin J | $79,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Stanley Trust 2006-1 | $84,000 | -- | |
| Middleton Terri | $136,000 | -- | |
| Brown Marcia | $117,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lang Amanda | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Boo Kevin J | $77,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleton Terri | $108,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Marcia | $113,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $114,760 | $20,000 | $94,760 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $114,760 | $20,000 | $94,760 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $118,320 | $20,000 | $98,320 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $103,320 | $20,000 | $83,320 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $59,360 | $10,800 | $48,560 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $59,360 | $10,800 | $48,560 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $60,200 | $10,800 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $52,600 | $10,800 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $45,640 | $7,200 | $38,440 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $41,360 | $8,400 | $32,960 |
| 2014 | $586 | $31,200 | $6,000 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map