391 Theiss Rd Vinton, OH 45686
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Theiss Rd, Vinton, OH 45686 and is currently estimated at $172,752, approximately $123 per square foot. 391 Theiss Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Vinton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Coleman James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,147
Outstanding Balance
$25,609
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Bennett Kenneth G
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Franklin Bank Ssb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Bobby H
Bought by
Bennett Kenneth G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman James M | $24,500 | Lakeside Title And Escrow Ag | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $46,666 | None Available | |
| Bennett Kenneth G | $73,600 | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman James M | $41,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $33,750 | $1,580 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $33,750 | $1,580 | $32,170 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $33,750 | $1,580 | $32,170 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $30,380 | $1,340 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $30,380 | $1,340 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $30,380 | $1,340 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $27,880 | $1,220 | $26,660 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $27,880 | $1,220 | $26,660 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $27,880 | $1,220 | $26,660 |
| 2016 | $975 | $27,170 | $1,220 | $25,950 |
| 2015 | $857 | $23,890 | $1,220 | $22,670 |
| 2013 | $815 | $23,250 | $1,220 | $22,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,250 | $1,220 | $22,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map