391 W Griffith Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 W Griffith Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $179,298, approximately $141 per square foot. 391 W Griffith Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Custer Wanda
Bought by
Kelley Shane and Kelley Eanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,530
Outstanding Balance
$41,625
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Custer Darrell and Custer Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Boyd William J and Case #2007 Ca 004358 C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Nathan Natasha E and Boyd William J
Bought by
Boyd William J and Boyd Nathan Natasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,575
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Shane | $65,000 | The Main Street Land Title C | |
| Custer Darrell | $30,500 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Boyd William J | -- | Choctaw Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Shane | $51,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd William J | $101,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $98,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $829 | $95,551 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $829 | $92,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $792 | $90,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $87,443 | $3,595 | $83,848 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $79,788 | $3,524 | $76,264 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $70,399 | $3,524 | $66,875 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $65,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $58,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $58,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $54,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $914 | $54,541 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map