391 Zonnie Ln Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Zonnie Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $352,907, approximately $326 per square foot. 391 Zonnie Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Norman Sherry L and Cotner Gordon Stuart
Bought by
Potter Robin E and Sidorov Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Robin E | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $289,797 | $56,805 | $232,992 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $156,920 | $34,068 | $122,852 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $132,350 | $34,068 | $98,282 |
| 2022 | $897 | $107,779 | $34,068 | $73,711 |
| 2021 | $897 | $95,494 | $34,068 | $61,426 |
| 2020 | $795 | $95,494 | $34,068 | $61,426 |
| 2019 | $795 | $95,494 | $34,068 | $61,426 |
| 2018 | $366 | $83,366 | $50,000 | $33,366 |
| 2017 | $366 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map