3910 Adonis Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Adonis Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $206,301, approximately $148 per square foot. 3910 Adonis Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Brechter Linda Dianne and Brechter Ronnie Marion
Bought by
Garcia Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,536
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Brechter Linda Dianne and Duncan Linda
Bought by
Brechter Ronnie Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Pobursky Gerald M and Pobursky Joan K
Bought by
Duncan Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sandra | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Brechter Ronnie Marion | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Linda | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Sandra | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brechter Ronnie Marion | $57,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Linda | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $228,266 | $38,203 | $190,063 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $221,310 | $38,203 | $183,107 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $233,438 | $38,203 | $195,235 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $211,580 | $38,269 | $173,311 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $165,264 | $18,935 | $146,329 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $151,089 | $18,935 | $132,154 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $140,149 | $18,935 | $121,214 |
| 2018 | $861 | $130,781 | $18,935 | $111,846 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $130,781 | $18,935 | $111,846 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $114,966 | $18,935 | $96,031 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $109,541 | $18,935 | $90,606 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $95,178 | $18,935 | $76,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map