3910 Buckingham Dr Irving, TX 75038
Las Brisas Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Buckingham Dr, Irving, TX 75038 and is currently estimated at $542,039, approximately $198 per square foot. 3910 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Funderburg Martha J
Bought by
Funderburg Martha J and Rowland K Funderburg Family Estate Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Funderberg Rowland K and Funderburg Martha J
Bought by
Funderburg Rowland K and Funderburg Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funderburg Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Funderburg Rowland K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $517,470 | $90,000 | $427,470 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $383,880 | $90,000 | $293,880 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $383,880 | $90,000 | $293,880 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $358,580 | $90,000 | $268,580 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $300,860 | $80,000 | $220,860 |
| 2020 | $7,549 | $300,860 | $80,000 | $220,860 |
| 2019 | $7,416 | $279,680 | $50,000 | $229,680 |
| 2018 | $7,502 | $279,680 | $50,000 | $229,680 |
| 2017 | $6,317 | $234,490 | $50,000 | $184,490 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $195,590 | $45,000 | $150,590 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $178,120 | $39,000 | $139,120 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $161,170 | $39,000 | $122,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map