3910 Cordial Ct Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Cordial Ct, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $471,741, approximately $227 per square foot. 3910 Cordial Ct is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Wolfe Claudia B and Claudia B Wolfe Living Trust
Bought by
Metz Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
The Michael D Miller Family Limited Part
Bought by
Wolfe Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Gracedom Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
The Michael D Miller Family Limited Part
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Shirley | $19,900 | Southwest Title Co | |
| Wolfe Claudia | $35,000 | None Available | |
| The Michael D Miller Family Limited Part | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $27,232 | $750 | $26,482 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $25,508 | $702 | $24,806 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $25,508 | $702 | $24,806 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $24,482 | $358 | $24,124 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $24,482 | $358 | $24,124 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $17,743 | $358 | $17,385 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $17,742 | $17,742 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $17,076 | $299 | $16,777 |
| 2017 | $167 | $1,204 | $1,204 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,074 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map