3910 Eileen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,768 - $748,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Eileen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $707,942, approximately $305 per square foot. 3910 Eileen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Krohn Daniel L and Krohn Mary Lou
Bought by
Krohn Mary Lou and Krohn Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,100
Outstanding Balance
$208,339
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Sold by
Krohn Daniel L
Bought by
Krohn Daniel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krohn Mary Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Krohn Daniel L | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krohn Mary Lou | $238,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,053 | $179,617 | $67,939 | $111,678 |
| 2024 | $10,717 | $179,617 | $67,939 | $111,678 |
| 2023 | $9,730 | $179,617 | $67,939 | $111,678 |
| 2022 | $10,418 | $174,573 | $65,142 | $109,431 |
| 2021 | $10,029 | $174,573 | $65,142 | $109,431 |
| 2020 | $10,323 | $174,573 | $65,142 | $109,431 |
| 2019 | $9,579 | $151,802 | $56,644 | $95,158 |
| 2018 | $9,593 | $151,802 | $56,644 | $95,158 |
| 2017 | $9,114 | $151,802 | $56,644 | $95,158 |
| 2016 | $9,100 | $140,102 | $48,031 | $92,071 |
| 2015 | $8,203 | $140,102 | $48,031 | $92,071 |
| 2014 | $8,262 | $140,102 | $48,031 | $92,071 |
| 2013 | $7,713 | $117,418 | $44,065 | $73,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map