Seller's Agent in 2026
Meghan Homan-welage
Sibcy Cline
(513) 477-7487
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Exceptional space & updates in the heart of Norwood! This home offers three full floors of living space plus a finished lower level, providing incredible flexibility for today's lifestyle. Enjoy an updated kitchen and baths & convenient second floor laundry. Featuring spacious rooms, versatile living areas ideal for a home office or guests, & a level fenced in yard. Major updates provide piece of mind, including a new roof (2025), furnace (2022), & AC (2021). Convenient location close to shops, restaurants, and expressways! This home is perfect for comfortable living & elegant entertaining! Tax abatement through 2031!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000441265 Listed on: 03/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Survivorship Deed | $302,500 | Acs Title & Closing Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $257,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $156,750 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $579,250 | +15.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | +65.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Off Market | $302,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | $302,500 | -5.4% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $135,573 | $29,383 | $106,190 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $135,573 | $29,383 | $106,190 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $135,573 | $29,383 | $106,190 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $105,875 | $13,321 | $92,554 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $70,746 | $13,321 | $57,425 |
| 2020 | $6,341 | $105,875 | $13,321 | $92,554 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $62,059 | $11,687 | $50,372 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $62,059 | $11,687 | $50,372 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $62,059 | $11,687 | $50,372 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $66,438 | $11,687 | $54,751 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $66,438 | $11,687 | $54,751 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $66,438 | $11,687 | $54,751 |
| 2013 | $3,701 | $66,438 | $11,687 | $54,751 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Meghan Homan-welage
Sibcy Cline
(513) 477-7487
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jeri O'Brien-Lofgren
Sibcy Cline
(513) 266-8568
4 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michelle Hudepohl
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 254-5440
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sheri Elmore
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 404-5511
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bill Caruso
OwnerLand Realty, Inc.
(513) 519-6333
7 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1873104
APN: 651-0039-0244
Ask me questions while you tour the home.