3910 Larchmont St Flint, MI 48532
Chevrolet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,351 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Larchmont St, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $75,588, approximately $83 per square foot. 3910 Larchmont St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Duran Jesus and Duran Viviana
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Norwest Mortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,320 | Oak Hills Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $841 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |