3910 Plum Tree Rd Climax, NC 27233
Estimated Value: $277,683 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Plum Tree Rd, Climax, NC 27233 and is currently estimated at $310,921, approximately $188 per square foot. 3910 Plum Tree Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Grays Chapel Elementary School, Northeastern Randolph Middle School, and Providence Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Bought by
Flores Rodrigo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Rodrigo | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $201,730 | $58,000 | $143,730 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $201,730 | $58,000 | $143,730 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $201,730 | $58,000 | $143,730 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $128,280 | $26,980 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $128,280 | $26,980 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $128,280 | $26,980 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $128,280 | $26,980 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $958 | $119,430 | $24,000 | $95,430 |
| 2016 | $928 | $119,425 | $24,000 | $95,425 |
| 2015 | $931 | $119,425 | $24,000 | $95,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,425 | $24,000 | $95,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map