3910 SE 25th St Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 SE 25th St, Bushnell, FL 33513 and is currently estimated at $274,832, approximately $440 per square foot. 3910 SE 25th St is a home with nearby schools including Lake Panasoffkee Elementary School, South Sumter Middle School, and South Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Norman E and Anderson Nancy C
Bought by
Anderson Luke and Anderson Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Gallet Yves P and Gallet Lisa C
Bought by
Anderson Norman E and Anderson Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Knight William C and Knight Diana L
Bought by
Gallet Yves P and Gallet Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Luke | $126,000 | Brokers Title | |
| Anderson Luke | $126,000 | Brokers Title | |
| Anderson Norman E | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Gallet Yves P | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $117,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $922 | $114,270 | $52,400 | $61,870 |
| 2023 | $922 | $114,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $124,670 | $41,920 | $82,750 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $124,670 | $41,920 | $82,750 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $154,880 | $67,900 | $86,980 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $78,210 | $67,900 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $991 | $78,210 | $67,900 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $936 | $70,440 | $60,130 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $944 | $70,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map