3910 Sidney Ln Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $346,186 - $403,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Sidney Ln, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $374,297, approximately $174 per square foot. 3910 Sidney Ln is a home with nearby schools including Linda Lyon Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Urbina Santos G Cortez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,336
Outstanding Balance
$384,303
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbina Santos G Cortez | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Urbina Santos G Cortez | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urbina Santos G Cortez | $401,336 | |
| Closed | Urbina Santos G Cortez | $401,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $368,400 | $75,000 | $293,400 |
| 2024 | $6,957 | $371,099 | $90,000 | $281,099 |
| 2023 | $7,089 | $378,113 | $100,000 | $278,113 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map