3910 W 161st Ave Lowell, IN 46356
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 W 161st Ave, Lowell, IN 46356 and is currently estimated at $412,911, approximately $213 per square foot. 3910 W 161st Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lowell Middle School and Lowell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $315,000 | $116,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $5,487 | $297,600 | $116,000 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $283,800 | $104,000 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $254,000 | $80,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $236,700 | $66,000 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $234,700 | $66,000 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $221,300 | $66,000 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $216,800 | $66,000 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $227,700 | $66,000 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $239,100 | $66,000 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $235,800 | $66,000 | $169,800 |
| 2013 | $2,370 | $230,400 | $66,000 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map