3910 Washington Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Studio
2
Baths
3,809
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Washington Rd, Augusta, GA 30907. 3910 Washington Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Emdg Main Street Augusta Llc
Bought by
B B & M Investment Properties Llc and 3Strands Llc Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
D Newsome Properties Of Augusta Llc
Bought by
Emdg Main Street Augusta Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
G Pryor Prop Of Augusta Llc
Bought by
D Newsome Prop Of Augusta Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Michaels Mark
Bought by
G Pryor Properties Of Augusta Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,241
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B B & M Investment Properties Llc | $2,166,667 | -- | |
| Emdg Main Street Augusta Llc | $910,000 | -- | |
| D Newsome Prop Of Augusta Llc | $475,000 | -- | |
| G Pryor Properties Of Augusta Llc | $448,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | D Newsome Prop Of Augusta Llc | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G Pryor Properties Of Augusta Llc | $452,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,603 | $272,823 | $83,285 | $189,538 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $272,823 | $83,285 | $189,538 |
| 2023 | $11,503 | $448,208 | $83,285 | $364,923 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $212,624 | $83,285 | $129,339 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $201,233 | $83,285 | $117,948 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $203,141 | $83,476 | $119,665 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $207,348 | $83,476 | $123,872 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $201,950 | $83,476 | $118,474 |
| 2017 | $5,745 | $202,045 | $83,476 | $118,569 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $182,683 | $83,452 | $99,231 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $95,000 | $83,452 | $11,548 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $187,774 | $83,452 | $104,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map